Meeting Summaries

Czechoslovakia (16th November 2021)

Austria and Hungary the End of an Empire (2nd November 2021)

Antipodean Trials and Tribulations (19th October 2021)

Spitfire (5th October 2021)

Robson Cup Competition (3rd March 2020)

Danzig – The Propaganda War (18th February 2020)

Members to display Stamps/Covers – Letter I (4th February 2020)

A Philatelic History of China (21st January 2020)

Members to display recent acquisitions (7th January 2020)

Fiji – Stamps and Postal History (10th December 2019)

Falkland Islands – The 1982 Conflict (27th November 2019)

Russia and the Soviet Union (12th November 2019)

GB Postal History with a difference (30th October 2019)

Centenary of the Penny Black (15th October 2019)

North Macedonia & Belgian Congo (1st October 2019)

South African Airmails (17th September 2019)

Channel Islands Postal History (30th April 2019)

Collecting Postal Stationery (16th April 2019)

British Honduras & British Guiana (2nd April 2019)

Tasmania (19th March 2019)

Robson Cup (19th February 2019)

1890 Penny Post Jubilee (22nd January 2019)

Dominica (18th December 2018)

Hungarian Postal History 1920 – 1930 (4th December 2018)

Foreign PO’s in Smyrna – A Port in the Ottoman Empire (20th November 2018)

To the Ends of the Earth – Polar Exploration (6th November 2018)

A Taste of India (16th October 2018)

German Exchange Controls (2nd October 2018)

Danzig “Luposta 1932” – the greatest airmail exhibition ever (18th September 2018)

AGM + Members to display anything other than philately (15th May 2018)

Bosnia – Stamps & Postal History (17th April 2018)

Postal History of the Confederate States of America (3rd April 2018)

Ireland Troubles & Transition (20th March 2018)

Members Displays & Annual Dinner (February/March 2018)

Cyprus – Its history in stamps (16th January 2018)

GB Overprints – A to Z (19th December 2017)

Philatelic Bring & Buy + members to display covers of interest (5th December 2017)

GB Surface Printed (21st November 2017)

South Pacific Air Mails + Clipperton Island (7th November 2017)

Work of Czeslaw Slania (17th October 2017)

Parachutes – A thematic Display (3rd October 2017)

Mesopotamia during WW1 (19th September 2017)

Transatlantic Air Mail (18th April 2017)

Ten Collections / One Collector (4th April 2017)

Philatelic Autobiography/Separate Studies of Japan (21st March 2017)

Admiral Period of Canada 1911 to 1930 (21st February 2017)

Robson Cup (7th February 2017)

Members to Display Stamps/Covers for Letter F (17th January 2017)

The Crimean War (20th December 2016)

My Best Buy + Philatelic Tips & Questions (6th December 2016)

Visit from Stratford Philatelic Society (15th November 2016)

St. Vincent – Pre Stamp to Independence (1st November 2016)

Occupation of Europe 1933 – 1942 (18th October 2016)

GB – Something Different & the £5 Orange (4th October 2016)

Austria Hungary 1918 to 1922 (13th September 2016)

Batty about Sweden (3rd May 2016)

Zeppelin 1900 – 1939 (19th April 2016)

Siege of Paris (5th April 2016)

Rocks to Riches & GB George V (15th March 2016)

France/Monaco & British Indian Ocean Territory (16th February 2016)

Robson Cup (2nd February 2016)

Philatelic Congress of Great Britain (19th January 2016)

Members to Display Recent Acquisitions (5th January 2016)

New Zealand/Crete (15th December 2015)

Members to Display Letter “E” (1st December 2015)

Postal Orders – John Gledhill (17th November 2015)

My Best Buy – Members (8th November 2015)

Canadian Mail by Rail & Train – Ken Flint (20th October 2015)

The Ottoman Empire & Albania – Nick Bridgewater (6th October 2015)

Egypt Maritime Mail – John Davis (15th September 2015)

Greek Islands – Paul Woodness (5th May 2015)

Sport on Stamps:Cycling to Gymnastics – Michael Chapling (21st April 2015)

Falkland Islands Stamps & Postal History – Alan Godfrey (7th April 2015)